Staff

Jason Walters

Headteacher

SDP/SEF “Leadership and Management”; CPD; DSL; Pupil Premium; Assessment Co-Lead

Debra Povey Chatterton

SENDCo

SDP/SEF “Behaviour and Attitudes”; Inclusion; EAL; Provisions and InterventionsĀ 

Katharine Staples

Year Two Leader – Teacher Dolphins Class

SDP/SEF “Q of E: Impact”; Computing & E-Safety; Data Management; Governor; Assessment Co-Lead

Susi Care

Year Two Teacher Assistant Dolphins Class

Ellie Day

Year Two Teacher Penguins Class

PSHE; School CouncilĀ 

Sue Barnes

Teacher Assistant Penguins Class

Jeanette Allaway

Year Two Special Needs Assistant Penguins Class

Emily Ritchie

Year Two Teacher Turtles Class

Mathmatics Co-Lead; Curriculum Events

Jackie Doyle

Year Two Teacher Assistant Turtles Class

Sarah Carliell

Year One Leaders – Teacher Magpies Class

SFP/SEF “Q of E: Intent”; English Co-Lead (Writing); Community Events

Jodie Thomas

Year One Teacher Assistant Magpies Class

Lucy Alton

Reception Special Needs Assistant Magpies Class

Jenni Lomas

Year One Teacher Robins Class

Science Co- Lead; Eco Co-Lead

Celia Thompson

Year One Teacher Robins Class

Science Co-Lead; Eco Co-Lead

Sam Miles

Year One Teacher Assistant Robins Class

Jeanette Allaway

Year One Teacher Assistant Robins Class

Rebecca Andrews

Year One Teacher Starlings Class

Art & Design Co-Lead; Design & Technology Co-Lead

Lauren Gilbert

Year One Teacher Starlings Class

Art & Design Co-Lead; Design & Technology Co-Lead

 

Debbie Davis

Year One Teacher Assistant Starlings Class

Marie Read

Reception Teacher Dragonflies Class

SDP/SEF “Q of E: Implement”; English Co-Lead (Phonics and Reading); Footsteps

Hannah Ratcliffe

Reception Teacher Assistant Dragonflies Class

Charlotte Cox

Reception Teacher Ladybirds Class

PE Leader ; Sports Premium

Kerry Roulston

Reception Teacher Assistant Ladybirds Class

Charlotte King

Reception Teacher Butterflies Class

MathematicsĀ  Co-Lead (EYFS)

Sarah French

Reception Teacher Butterflies Class

History

Anne Connolly

Reception Teacher Assistant Butterflies Class

Ruth Rodriguez

Reception Teacher Bumblebees Class

RE; SMSC

Anna Hill

Reception Teacher Bumblebee Class

Geography

Nicole Crowley

Reception Teacher Assistant Bumblebees Class

Jenny Whiting

Leadership & Management Cover and Project X Intervention Lead; Music Lead

Sarah Gadd

Forest Schools; Teacher Supply Cover

Toni Webb

Speech and Language Assistant

Year One and Year Two

Hilary Taylor

Home School Link Worker

Shazia Anjum

Admin Officer/Bursar

Sue Palmer

Admin Assistant

Lynn Sadd

Admin Assistant

Tracy Legge

Admin Assistant

Colin Gibbons

Caretaker

Karen Hutchings

Sunrise Sunset Club Leader

Gemma Bigglestone

Sunrise Sunset Co-ordinator

Karen Burrell

Sunrise Sunset Playworker

Lynn Sadd

Sunrise Sunset Playworker

Della Bigglestone

Sunrise Sunset Playworker

Lucy Alton

Sunrise Sunset Playworker

Julie Alikhan

Sunrise Sunset Playworker

Julie Barry

Sunrise Sunset Playworker

Mary Atkins

Senior Midday Supervisor

Jo Parker

Midday Supervisor

Lisa Connor

Midday Supervisor

Lubna Chowdhury

Midday Supervisor

Julie Barry

Midday Supervisor

Tracey Pitts

Midday Supervisor

Cloe Harman

Midday Supervisor

Aliza Saymum

Midday Supervisor

Claire Medlicott

Midday Supervisor

Lidia Rami

Midday Supervisor

Karen Burrell

Midday Supervisor

Della Bigglestone

Midday Supervisor

CONTACT US

Lumley Road
Horley
Surrey
RH6 7JF

01293 782263

 

info@horley.surrey.sch.uk

QUICK LINKS

FOLLOW US

If you would like paper copies for any of the information on our website, please contact the school office

Translate website